We are bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Australian Privacy Act (Cth) 1988.

Do you collect my personal information and what information do you collect?
In the course of doing business with you and to enable us to provide you with the information you request or competition prizes, we do need to collect some personal information from you. This generally includes your name, address,email and other contact details.

What do you do with my information?
With your permission, from time to time, we may use your information to keep you up to date with the products or services we offer. However, each time we use your information for this purpose, we will give you the opportunity to decline to receive any further information from us.

Who else do you give my information?

We will not under any circumstances release your personal information to direct marketers without your express permission.

We will not disclose your information to any other person for any other purpose unless we are authorised or directed by law to do so or unless you authorise its release. We may be required by law or by an order of a court or tribunal to disclose your personal information to others. The Privacy Act also allows us to disclose personal information about you for purposes relating to public safety and law enforcement.

Unsubscribing or Declining Offers
Every time you recieve marketing material from us there is an unsubscribe link on the bottom of each e-mail which is required by law. Simply follow the instructions for "unsubscribing" included as part of Creative Air e-mail offers.